Welcome.

We are a Milford-area community program offering year-round recreational, educational and cultural activities for children, teens and adults. Our programs are open to residents of Milford and neighboring towns.

If you are a new visitor, use the navigation bar (on the left) to find a program that interests you. Then follow the prompts through the registration process. Before you leave, join our email list to get regular updates on all our programs.

 

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 1 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students 7:00 am
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students @ Woodland Elementary School - Gym
Oct 1 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
 
Grounded Meditation 5:30 pm
Grounded Meditation @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 1 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Rejuvenating Yoga 6:30 pm
Rejuvenating Yoga @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Line Dancing 7:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 1 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
2
Mindfully Mixed Yoga 4:15 pm
Mindfully Mixed Yoga @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 2 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Yogalates 7:00 pm
Yogalates @ Milford High School - Wrestling Room
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Zumba 7:00 pm
Zumba @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 3 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students 7:00 am
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students @ Woodland Elementary School - Gym
Oct 3 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
 
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement 6:00 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate 7:00 pm
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate @ Milford High School - Art Room (E-2)
Oct 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adult Swim Lessons 7:15 pm
Adult Swim Lessons @ Milford High School - Pool
Oct 3 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
4
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students 7:00 am
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students @ Woodland Elementary School - Gym
Oct 4 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
 
Stacy Pottery 2:30 pm
Stacy Pottery @ Stacy Middle School Art Room
Oct 4 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session 5:50 pm
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 4 @ 5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
 
Latin And Ballroom Dancing 7:00 pm
Latin And Ballroom Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
5
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 5 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
6
Cardio/Round Robin Tennis 7:30 am
Cardio/Round Robin Tennis @ Milford High School - Tennis Courts
Oct 6 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
 
7
8
9
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement – Tuesday Class 3:30 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement – Tuesday Class @ Shining Star Gym
Oct 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Mindfully Mixed Yoga 4:15 pm
Mindfully Mixed Yoga @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Yogalates 7:00 pm
Yogalates @ Milford High School - Wrestling Room
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Zumba 7:00 pm
Zumba @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 10 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students 7:00 am
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students @ Woodland Elementary School - Gym
Oct 10 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
 
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement 6:00 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate 7:00 pm
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate @ Milford High School - Art Room (E-2)
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adult Swim Lessons 7:15 pm
Adult Swim Lessons @ Milford High School - Pool
Oct 10 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
11
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students 7:00 am
Scarlet Hawks Morning Fitness for Woodland Students @ Woodland Elementary School - Gym
Oct 11 @ 7:00 am – 8:15 am
 
Stacy Pottery 2:30 pm
Stacy Pottery @ Stacy Middle School Art Room
Oct 11 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session 5:50 pm
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 11 @ 5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
 
Latin And Ballroom Dancing 7:00 pm
Latin And Ballroom Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
12
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 12 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
13
Cardio/Round Robin Tennis 7:30 am
Cardio/Round Robin Tennis @ Milford High School - Tennis Courts
Oct 13 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
 
14
15
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 15 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Grounded Meditation 5:30 pm
Grounded Meditation @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 15 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Rejuvenating Yoga 6:30 pm
Rejuvenating Yoga @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Line Dancing 7:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 15 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
16
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement – Tuesday Class 3:30 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement – Tuesday Class @ Shining Star Gym
Oct 16 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Mindfully Mixed Yoga 4:15 pm
Mindfully Mixed Yoga @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 16 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Yogalates 7:00 pm
Yogalates @ Milford High School - Wrestling Room
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Zumba 7:00 pm
Zumba @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
17
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 17 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement 6:00 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate 7:00 pm
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate @ Milford High School - Art Room (E-2)
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adult Swim Lessons 7:15 pm
Adult Swim Lessons @ Milford High School - Pool
Oct 17 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
18
Stacy Pottery 2:30 pm
Stacy Pottery @ Stacy Middle School Art Room
Oct 18 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session 5:50 pm
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 18 @ 5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
 
Latin And Ballroom Dancing 7:00 pm
Latin And Ballroom Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
19
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 19 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
20
21
22
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 22 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Grounded Meditation 5:30 pm
Grounded Meditation @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Rejuvenating Yoga 6:30 pm
Rejuvenating Yoga @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Line Dancing 7:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 22 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
23
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement – Tuesday Class 3:30 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement – Tuesday Class @ Shining Star Gym
Oct 23 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Mindfully Mixed Yoga 4:15 pm
Mindfully Mixed Yoga @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 23 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Yogalates 7:00 pm
Yogalates @ Milford High School - Wrestling Room
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Zumba 7:00 pm
Zumba @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
24
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 24 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement 6:00 pm
Mindfulness, Meditation and Movement @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate 7:00 pm
Acrylic Painting for Beginners/Intermediate @ Milford High School - Art Room (E-2)
Oct 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Adult Swim Lessons 7:15 pm
Adult Swim Lessons @ Milford High School - Pool
Oct 24 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
25
Stacy Pottery 2:30 pm
Stacy Pottery @ Stacy Middle School Art Room
Oct 25 @ 2:30 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session 5:50 pm
Stiff Man’s Yoga – Thursday Night Session @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 25 @ 5:50 pm – 6:50 pm
 
Latin And Ballroom Dancing 7:00 pm
Latin And Ballroom Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
26
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 26 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
27
28
29
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 29 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Grounded Meditation 5:30 pm
Grounded Meditation @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 29 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
ESL 6:00 pm
ESL @ Milford High School - A3
Oct 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Rejuvenating Yoga 6:30 pm
Rejuvenating Yoga @ Shining Star Preschool - Gym
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Beginner Line Dancing 7:15 pm
Beginner Line Dancing @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 29 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 
30
Mindfully Mixed Yoga 4:15 pm
Mindfully Mixed Yoga @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 30 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Yogalates 7:00 pm
Yogalates @ Milford High School - Wrestling Room
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Zumba 7:00 pm
Zumba @ Memorial Hall - Upstairs
Oct 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
31
ABT Boot Camp 5:30 am
ABT Boot Camp @ Milford High School - Turf Field
Oct 31 @ 5:30 am – 6:30 am
Monday, December 10th, for Monday-Wednesday participants only.
Adult Swim Lessons 7:15 pm
Adult Swim Lessons @ Milford High School - Pool
Oct 31 @ 7:15 pm – 8:15 pm
 

Join our mailing list

to get the latest update by email

Cancellations

Learning the Basics of Italian

Sing! Play! Dance! Read!

Mindfulness, Meditation & Movement

To register for an activity...

CLICK HERE for online registration and payment. 

CLICK HERE for offline registration forms and payment.